Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Niven Cryer

Age: 58, born 16 April 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Joyner


Lists

226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
53 votes
Exceptional Movie Hairstyles (41 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
40 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
Conservative/Republican Actors (48 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 29 comments

Jon Cryer Videos


View all Jon Cryer videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Emmy Award winner Jon Cryer was born on April 16, 1965, in New York City. He's acted on Broadway, on TV and in film. On the silver screen, he's most recognized as the offbeat adolescent, Duckie, in the '80s classic Pretty in Pink. He became an even bigger star as single parent Alan Harper on the sitcom Two and a Half Men. The married actor is also a dad in real life. Jonathan "Jon" Niven Cryer was born into a showbiz family on April 16, 1965, in New York City. His parents, Gretchen and David Cryer, were actors who split when their son was 3. Cryer followed his mom and dad's footsteps into the spotlight at age 4 as a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
5. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1379 Watched
2. Pretty in Pink (1986)
Rating:
6.7
925 Watched
3. Hot Shots! (1991)
Rating:
6.3
1016 Watched
Rating:
4.3
569 Watched
5. Holy Man (1998)
Rating:
4.6
332 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
2. Mom (2013)
Rating:
6.8
91 Watched
Rating:
7.3
19 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
5 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Superman IV: The Quest for Peace Hiding Out"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Jon Cryer & Lisa Joyner ♥ Together since 2005, married since June 2007. "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Grand Theft Auto V Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Ron Jakowski!"


Leo added this to a list 3 years ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Aries (541 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Jon has 2 children:• Charlie Austin Cryer (2000);• Daisy Cryer (2009);"


chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 7 years, 9 months ago

"my guy in the 80's ..so cute"


rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago