Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Bailey Crumpton

Age: 42, born 3 March 1979

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amanda Lee


Lists

1 votes
Voice-Actors (30 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Video Game Voice Actors (24 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Professional voice artist and the current narrator for Honest Trailers. Since 2012, Jon has narrated over 300 Honest Trailers. He also narrates Honest Trailers Anime and Honest Games Trailers. Bailey's voice is strongly associated with the Honest Trailers series - so much so that many viewers wrongly believe he writes and edits the videos entirely on his own in his basement! In reality, Honest Trailers are made by an entire team of people including writers, producers, editors, graphic artists and many others. The character Jon plays is known as Epic Voice Guy. As a fictional character, Epic Voice Guy has interests, personalit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Krampus (2015)
Rating:
5.8
190 Watched
2. Bumblebee (2018)
Rating:
6.5
196 Watched
Rating:
5.4
104 Watched
Rating:
6
78 Watched
5. The Caller (2011)
Rating:
5.8
51 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
109 Watched
Rating:
2.3
76 Watched
3. Smosh (2005)
Rating:
5.2
42 Watched
Rating:
6.6
30 Watched
Rating:
7.2
28 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Fernando Leonel Alba rated this 7/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Video Game Voice Actors (24 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
ramoncarrasque posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago