Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Garvin Weir-Voronov

Age: 35, born 2 July 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

8 votes
Gay Celebrity! (130 items)
list by Malú
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Out and Proud in Hollywood (33 items)
list by nehocb
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Happy Halloween! (54 items)
list by discordany
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Favorite athletes (6 items)
list by Princess Lolita
Published 9 years, 4 months ago

Johnny Weir Videos

2010 US Championships SP Johnny Weir.avi

5 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Garvin "Johnny" Weir-Voronov (born July 2, 1984) is an American figure skater. He is the 2008 World bronze medalist, a two-time Grand Prix Final bronze medalist, the 2001 World Junior Champion, and a three-time U.S. national champion (2004–2006). Weir was born in Coatesville, Pennsylvania, to John and Patti Weir. He is of Norwegian heritage. He has a brother, Brian, who is four years younger. Weir was raised in Quarryville, Pennsylvania, a town in southern Lancaster County. As a child, he was a successful equestrian, competing with his pony, My Blue Shadow, an Arabian-Shetland cross. Soon after Weir began ... (more)
Tags: Figure Skater (1), Ice Skater (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
3.8
131 Watched
Rating:
5.4
99 Watched
Rating:
6
89 Watched
Rating:
8.3
66 Watched




Movies

1. Zoolander 2 (2016)
Rating:
4.7
213 Watched
3. Pop Star on Ice (2009)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 3 years, 3 months ago

"you make my heart ..excited"