Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Johnny Pacar

Stats

Birth Name: Johnny Edward Pacuraru

Age: 39, born 6 June 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

386 votes
The evolution of... (838 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years ago 66 comments
37 votes
Art Noir UPDATED (45 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
19 votes
The evolution of... (P) (56 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
My Kind of Guys (69 items)
list by Mezz Oh
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Sexy Male Actors, Models & Musicians 30s orYounger (47 items)
list by Syn of Vengeance
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Pacar was born to Judith and John Pacuraru in Dearborn, Michigan. As a youth he always wanted to entertain people. He was an expert hockey player and always dreamed about one day playing in the NHL. However, he chose a different path when he started acting in drama and local theatre. In high school he formed a few bands driven by his punk rock influences, also getting into drama at school where he began doing high school and local theatre. After graduating at Wayne Memorial High School in 1999, he moved from Michigan to Los Angeles in May 2001. After two months there, he got an agent and filmed a national commercial and starred ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1981 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
2. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
998 Watched
3. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
580 Watched
4. Tru Calling (2003)
Rating:
6.7
502 Watched
5. Warehouse 13 (2009)
Rating:
7.6
247 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wild Child (2008)
Rating:
6.2
458 Watched
Rating:
5.1
434 Watched
3. Playback (2012)
Rating:
4.3
39 Watched
Rating:
3.5
38 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched




Update feed

Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (290 person items)
marcosm voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)