Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Johnny Damon

Stats

Birth Name: Johnny David Damon

Age: 48, born 5 November 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Mangan


Lists

53 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (348 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Johnny David Damon (born November 5, 1973) is an American professional baseball outfielder who began playing in Major League Baseball (MLB) in 1995. He last played in 2012, though he has not officially retired. In his MLB career, Damon has played for the Kansas City Royals (1995โ€“2000), Oakland Athletics (2001), Boston Red Sox (2002โ€“05), New York Yankees (2006โ€“09), Detroit Tigers (2010), Tampa Bay Rays (2011) and Cleveland Indians (2012). Damon also played for the Thailand national baseball team and was a member of the squad for the 2013 World Baseball Classic qualifiers.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
3. Arthur (1996)
Rating:
6.3
398 Watched
Rating:
5.5
289 Watched
5. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.7
263 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Moneyball (2011)
Rating:
7.1
978 Watched
2. Fever Pitch (2005)
Rating:
5.7
677 Watched
3. Knuckleball! (2012)
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago