Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Witherspoon

Stats

Birth Name: John Weatherspoon

Born: 27 January 1942 Died: 29 October 2019

Country of origin: United States


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1316 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (863 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
People...Celeb Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (189 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Tribute...Black excellance (161 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: John Witherspoon (January 27, 1942) is an American comedian and actor who has had roles in several films and television shows. Mostly known for the Friday series, he has starred in films such as Hollywood Shuffle (1987) and Boomerang (1992). He has also made appearances on television shows such as The Wayans Brothers (1995โ€“99), The Tracy Morgan Show (2003), Barnaby Jones (1973) and The Boondocks (2005). He has also written the film From the Old School where he takes the role as an elderly working man who tries to prevent a neighborhood convenience store from being developed into a strip club. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Little Nicky (2000)
Rating:
5.1
1526 Watched
2. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1370 Watched
3. Friday (1995)
Rating:
6.6
569 Watched
4. Little Man (2006)
Rating:
4.1
513 Watched
Rating:
4.4
408 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2816 Watched
2. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
5.9
795 Watched
3. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.5
374 Watched
4. The Boondocks (2005)
Rating:
7.2
302 Watched
Rating:
6.3
273 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1316 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 10 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago