Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Waters

Stats

Birth Name: John Russell Waters

Age: 73, born 8 December 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Zoe Burton


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Waters is one of Australia's most recognised and respected television, film and theatrical actors. He was born in London, England on December 8 1948, to Scottish actor Russell Waters and wife Barbara. The family, including siblings Philip, Angela, Stephen and Fiona, lived in a rented top floor 2 bedroom flat in 56c Anlaby Road, Teddington, Middlesex close to the Thames TV studios. Growing up around his fathers film studio's found him catching the acting bug early. His youngest appearance was at age ten in the original Titanic movie A Night To Remember, followed by a Disney classic Dr Syn and a bit part in Z Cars. John at ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stealth (2005)
Rating:
4.9
438 Watched
2. Breaker Morant (1980)
Rating:
7.5
52 Watched
4. 2:22 (2017)
Rating:
5
44 Watched
Rating:
5.9
13 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lost World (1999)
Rating:
6.5
86 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched
3. Underbelly (2008)
Rating:
7.9
20 Watched
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched
5. Rake
Rating:
9.4
11 Watched