Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Warner

Stats

Birth Name: John Hickson Warner

Born: 1 January 1924 Died: 19 May 2001

Country of origin: South Africa

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

2 votes
Elizabeth Taylor & the Men who Loved Her (23 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


John Warner was a British film, television and stage actor best known for his role of Timothy Dawes in "Salad Days", which premiered in the UK at the Theatre Royal in 1954. Warner also served as an officer in the Royal Navy during World War II, which included working on Arctic convoys to northern ports in the Soviet Union.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mr. Bean (1990)
Rating:
7.1
2145 Watched
2. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
312 Watched
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
Rating:
5.7
13 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
71 Watched
2. Without a Clue (1988)
Rating:
6.6
97 Watched
Rating:
7.7
25 want to see
4. The Cruel Sea (1953)
Rating:
7
27 Watched
5. Isadora (1969)
Rating:
6.6
18 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 2 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago