Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John M Slattery Jr

Age: 60, born 13 August 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Talia Balsam


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring โ€ฆ (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
52 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
50 votes
Actors that directed (at least) one movie : (92 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
42 votes
They invited their beloved ones in their Tv Shows! (12 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Actor (5), Mad Men (5), American (4), Male (3), Hot (1), Beautiful (1), Desperate Housewives (1), So Hot (1), Grey Hair (1), I Would Do Him (1), Silver Fox (1), Born 62 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5707 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2279 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2171 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
Rating:
8
1585 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3386 Watched
2. Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1492 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1443 Watched
4. Sleepers (1996)
Rating:
7.2
1299 Watched
5. Ant-Man (2015)
Rating:
6.7
1190 Watched




TV directed by

1. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
881 Watched
2. Love
Rating:
7.4
64 Watched




Movies directed by

1. God's Pocket (2014)
Rating:
6.2
38 Watched




Movies written by

1. God's Pocket (2014)
Rating:
6.2
38 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Avengers: Endgame (2019)2- Iron Man 2 (2010)3- Captain America: Civil War (2016)4- Ant-Man (2015)5- Spotlight (2015)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Jaws Dream Cast (8 movies items)

"Mayor Larry Vaughn!"


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ John Slattery & Talia Balsam โ™ฅ Together since 1997, married since December 1998."


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
reallly voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"John Slattery and Talia Balsam Began dating in 1996, Married in 1998; Still Together (Have 1 child) (Starred together on TV Series 'Mad Men') "