Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Salley

Stats

Birth Name: John Thomas Salley

Age: 56, born 16 May 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 11"


Lists

11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Sports...Nba...Basketball players (102 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: John Thomas "Spider" Salley (born May 16, 1964 in Brooklyn, New York) is a retired American professional basketball player in the NBA, actor and talk show host. He is a 1988 graduate of the Georgia Institute of Technology College of Management. At 6'11" (2.11 m), Salley played both power forward and center for the Detroit Pistons, Miami Heat, Toronto Raptors, Chicago Bulls, and Los Angeles Lakers. He gained the nickname "Spider" for his in-your-face style of guarding his opponent. Salley is also the first player in NBA history to play on three different championship-winning franchises; Robert Horry ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1079 Watched
3. Rescue Me (2004)
Rating:
7.5
220 Watched
4. The Man Show (1999)
Rating:
5.2
132 Watched
5. Jane the Virgin (2014)
Rating:
7
89 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bad Boys (1995)
Rating:
6.2
2081 Watched
2. Bad Boys II (2003)
Rating:
6
1807 Watched
Rating:
5.7
978 Watched
4. Black Dynamite (2010)
Rating:
7.2
315 Watched
5. Eddie (1996)
Rating:
5.2
124 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago