Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Mahr Rothman

Age: 74, born 3 June 1949

Country of origin: United States


Lists

7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: John Mahr Rothman (born June 3, 1949) is an American film, television, and stage actor. Rothman was born in Baltimore, Maryland, the son of Elizabeth D. (nรฉe Davidson) and Donald N. Rothman, a lawyer. He is the brother of film executive Tom Rothman. Rothman is a graduate of Wesleyan University and the Yale School of Drama. His Broadway stage credits include Richard Nelson's Some Americans Abroad and the 2007 revival of Craig Lucas's Prelude to a Kiss. He has also performed in numerous Off Broadway productions including his own one-person play The Impossible H. L. Mencken. Rothman portrayed Union General John F. Reynolds i ... (more)
Tags: Male (2), Actor (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5202 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4194 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3138 Watched
4. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5.1
2736 Watched
5. Big (1988)
Rating:
6.8
2595 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
3. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
4. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
560 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)