Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Howard Payne

Born: 28 May 1912 Died: 6 December 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

71 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
4 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - P (75 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

John Payne Videos

Movie Legends - John Payne

21 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Born 1912 (2), Died 1989 (2), Actor (1), Screenwriter (1), Tv Actor (1), 1950s (1), Writer (1), Lead Actor (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Tv Western (1), American (1), The Restless Gun (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
384 Watched
Rating:
7.4
89 Watched
Rating:
7.6
39 Watched
Rating:
7.1
33 Watched
Rating:
6.9
44 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
44 Watched
2. 99 River Street (1953)
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
3. Hell's Island (1955)
Rating:
7
3 want to see




Music

Rating:
8
5 own




TV written by

Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Marboruc voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Anautix voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago