Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John George O'Hurley Jr.

Age: 69, born 9 October 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Mesloh


Lists

16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Favorite Seinfeld Guest Appearances/Minor Roles (14 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Cougar's and Rhino's (90 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John O'Hurley is an American actor, comedian, singer, author, game show host and television personality. He is known for his portrayal of J. Peterman on the NBC sitcom Seinfeld, his voice acting as the original King Neptune on SpongeBob SquarePants, and for hosting the game show Family Feud from 2006 to 2010. O'Hurley also hosted To Tell the Truth from 2000 to 2002 in syndication.
Tags: Seinfeld (3), Voice Actor (3), American (2), Male (2), Comedy (1), Hilarious (1), T.v. (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), Underrated (1), Family Feud (1), Born 1954 (1), Game Show Host (1), J. Peterman (1), Born October 9 (1), Born In Maine (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2524 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
Rating:
6
1924 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tarzan & Jane (2002)
Rating:
5.4
302 Watched
2. High School (2012)
Rating:
5.5
46 Watched
3. Buying the Cow (2002)
Rating:
5.9
52 Watched
4. Love Stinks (1999)
Rating:
5.5
37 Watched
Rating:
5.2
23 Watched




Books




Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on Baywatch! (24 person items)

"Episode: MasqueradeCharacter: Fred AdlerEpisode: Red WindCharacter: Bill Cooper"


Milena added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago