Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John William Peter Newman

Age: 28, born 16 June 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

49 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

John Newman Videos

John Newman - Tiring Game ft. Charlie Wilson

21 Views, 2 votes

Added 2 years ago


John Newman - I'm Not Your Man

19 Views, 2 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

English singer and musician. He is best known for the track "Love Me Again" which peaked at number one on the UK Singles Chart in July 2013 as well as being a featured artist on Rudimental's 2012 singles "Feel the Love" and "Not Giving In", which peaked at number one and number fourteen on the chart, respectively. He was one of the most successful and praised British singers in 2013. He was nominated for three Brit Awards, including for British Male Solo Artist, at the 2014 BRIT Awards. As of February 2014, Newman has sold over 1.3 million records in the UK alone.
Tags: British (1), Singer (1), Born 1990 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Blame (2014)
Rating:
8.8
1 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
3. Come And Get It (2015)
Rating:
8.5
2 own
4. Olé (2016)
Rating:
8
2 own
5. Tiring Game (2015)
Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 4 images 1 year ago

ORION voted for an image 1 year ago

kathy posted 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

kathy posted a video 1 year ago
kathy posted a video 1 year ago
sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago