Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lewis Ernest Watts Mills

Born: 22 February 1908 Died: 23 April 2005

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Hayley Bell


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1978) (10 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

John Mills Videos

Movie Legends - John Mills

30 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bean (1997)
Rating:
5.7
1634 Watched
2. Gandhi (1982)
Rating:
7.5
1043 Watched
Rating:
7.5
388 Watched
4. The Parent Trap (1961)
Rating:
6.6
434 Watched
Rating:
7.7
232 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
100 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.1
8 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 1971 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role JOHN MILLS as Michael in RYAN'S DAUGHTER 1970 | dir: David Lean "


SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year ago

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1970-Michael in Ryan's Daughter"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"46 Cottage to Let The Big Blockade In Which We Serve We Dive at Dawn The Way to the Stars This Happy Breed Waterloo Road Great Expectations Scott of the Antarctic The History of Mr. Polly Morning Departure The Gentle Gunman The Long Memory Hobson's Choice The Colditz Story The End of the Affair The Baby and the Battleship War and Peace Around the World in Eighty Days Town on Trial The Vicious Circle Dunkirk Tiger Bay Ice Cold in Alex I Was Monty's Double The Parent Trap! Tunes of Glory Swiss F"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
milica posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (353 person items)

" Michael, Ryan's Daughter"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1978) (10 person items)

" as Sir Hilary Bray"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" JOHN MILLS1 episode (1971) in... APWEW: Escape From Stalag 54 (S6E4) "


Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago