Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Winston Lennon

Born: 9 October 1940 Died: 8 December 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yoko Ono


Lists

306 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 40 comments
272 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 10 years ago 40 comments
200 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 47 comments
181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
180 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 20 comments

John Lennon Videos

Imagine - John Lennon

119 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


John Lennon - Be My Baby

168 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Working Class Hero - John Lennon

74 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

14 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Born: Liverpool, England, UK. Father: Alfred "Fred" Lennon, a merchant seaman Mother: Julia Lennon Education: Dovedale Primary School, Liverpool; Quarry Bank High School, Liverpool and Liverpool College of Art. Spouse(s): Cynthia Powell (23 August 1962-?) - divorced (1 child) Yoko Ono (?-December 8 1980, his death) - 1 child Children: sons, Julian Lennon, singer-songwriter and Sean Ono Lennon (born: October 9 1975), singer-songwriter An English musician, singer and songwriter who rose to worldwide fame as a founder member of the Beatles, one of the most commercially successful and critically acclaime ... (more)
Tags: Singer (25), Rock (15), British (14), Songwriter (13), Rock Star (11), Pop (11), The Beatles (10), Born 1940 (10), Pop Star (9), English (9), Died 1980 (9), Musician (9), Genius (7), Guitarist (6), Beatles (6), Died Aged 40 (5), Murdered (5), Lyricist (5), Peace (5), Died December 8 (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Forrest Gump (1994)
Rating:
7.9
8864 Watched
Rating:
7.5
538 Watched
Rating:
7.2
468 Watched
4. Steve Jobs (2015)
Rating:
6.8
301 Watched
5. Help! (1965)
Rating:
7
249 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
78 own
Rating:
8.1
44 own
4. Double Fantasy (2000)
Rating:
7.7
37 own
Rating:
8
44 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3
22 want to see
3. Apotheosis (1970)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
468 Watched
Rating:
3
22 want to see
3. Oh! Calcutta! (1972)
2 want to see
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (911 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 10 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Aaron Taylor Johnson in Nowhere Boy (2009) "


eleniend added this to a list 11 months ago
Muses & Artists (21 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 11 months ago
Alternative writers (12 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
How Old Would They Be? (15 person items)

"Born: October 9, 1940 Died: December 8, 1980 Would be 78"


unicornsugar added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
saharalara voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Dino Jones posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Queen Of Horror's Christmas Playlist! (59 music items)

"Happy Christmas(War is Over)"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

" "Imagine""Jealous Guy""


Bogbell added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
People I Like (21 person items)
Bogbell voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Maary added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Autographs! (18 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

browser voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
giannicorso73 posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Imonlybleeding added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »