Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Stephens

Age: 45, born 28 December 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chrissy Teigen


Lists

101 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 61 comments
75 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
61 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
47 votes
Celebrities on Tumblr (40 items)
list by Sasa
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
43 votes
Favorite American Male Singers (30 items)
list by kathy
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

John Legend Videos

John Legend - All of Me

89 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


John Legend - Tonight (Best You Ever Had) ft. Ludacris

134 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


John Legend - Penthouse Floor ft. Chance the Rapper

85 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Get Lifted (2004)
Rating:
6.9
28 own
2. Once Again (2006)
Rating:
7.2
22 own
3. Evolver (2008)
Rating:
7.1
6 own
Rating:
9
8 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. La La Land (2016)
Rating:
7.4
867 Watched
Rating:
6.7
187 Watched
Rating:
6.4
68 Watched
Rating:
5.7
83 Watched
Rating:
4.7
75 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 6 months ago

Arizona posted 43 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ John Legend & Chrissy Teigen ♥ Together since January 2007, married since September 2013."


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"John Roger StephensAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Actor, Film Producer & Philanthropist• Fula Guinea-Bissauan;• Mende Sierra Leonean;• English;• Scottish;• Welsh;• Cornish; "


Laurence3 voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Notable African Americans who helped pave the way (64 person items)

"Sixteen years later, John Legend followed in Whoopi Goldberg's footsteps. He became the very first Black man and the second Black person to reach EGOT status. The soulful singer won his first Grammy in 2006 for his album "Get Lifted." He then took home the best original song Oscar in 2015 for "Glory." He won a best revival of a play Tony in 2017 for producing "Jitney." John sealed the deal in 2018 when he won an Emmy for producing NBC's "Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert.""


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Capricorn (336 person items)
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

matt posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

matt posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

matt voted for 16 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

matt voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

matt added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (35 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years ago
Award Winners ...EGOT Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, Tony (15 person items)

"Emmys: Outstanding Variety Special (Live), Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (2018) Grammys: Best New Artist (2006) Best R&B Album, Get Lifted (2006) Best Male R&B Vocal Performance, “Ordinary People” (2006) Best Male R&B Vocal Performance, “Heaven” (2007) Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals, “Family Affair” (2007) Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals, “Stay With Me (By the Sea)” (2009) Best R&B Song, “Shine” (2011) B"


rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities I Dislike (110 beauty items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2013 ♥ (84 person items)

"♥ John Legend & Chrissy Teigen ♥ "


QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Brotherwolf added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
iknowthat posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

victoriaeliana posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 6 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »