Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Alan Lasseter

Age: 67, born 12 January 1957

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Lasseter


Lists

201 votes
Listal's 100 best Directors (The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 118 comments
75 votes
A Movie for every Director (Part 1) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
33 votes
The Trivia of: Toy Story (12 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
23 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
18 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 8 comments

John Lasseter Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7610 Watched
2. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5200 Watched
3. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4468 Watched
4. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3675 Watched
5. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3413 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7610 Watched
2. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5200 Watched
3. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4468 Watched
4. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3413 Watched
5. Cars 2 (2011)
Rating:
5
1076 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7610 Watched
2. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5200 Watched
3. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4468 Watched
4. Cars 2 (2011)
Rating:
5
1076 Watched
Rating:
5.5
293 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched
Rating:
8.3
79 Watched
5. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
8
50 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.3
199 Watched
Rating:
6.2
37 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.2
37 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
mrmartho added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #21 2015 Rank: #22 2014 Rank: #23 2013 Rank: #21 2012 Rank: #23 2011 Rank: #12 2010 Rank: #32 2009 Rank: #20 a. Toy Story (1995) b. A Bugโ€™s Life (1998) c. Toy Story 2 (1999) c. Cars (2006) d. Cars 2 (2011) e. Toy Story 4 (2019) "


Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #22 2014 Rank: #23 2013 Rank: #21 2012 Rank: #23 2011 Rank: #12 2010 Rank: #32 2009 Rank: #20 a. Toy Story (1995) b. A Bugโ€™s Life (1998) c. Toy Story 2 (1999) c. Cars (2006) d. Cars 2 (2011) e. Toy Story 4 (2018) "


browser posted a video 7 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 10 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago