Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Guillermin

Born: 11 November 1925 Died: 27 September 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Guillermin


Lists

27 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Famous directors who don't like me (23 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Razzie Worst Director nominees (122 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote

John Guillermin was a British film director, writer and producer who was most active in big budget, action adventure films throughout his lengthy career. He joined the Royal Air Force during World War II at the age of 17, lying about his age.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
367 Watched
2. King Kong (1976)
Rating:
5.5
368 Watched
Rating:
7.1
187 Watched
4. King Kong Lives (1986)
Rating:
4.2
77 Watched
Rating:
6.5
59 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Never Let Go (1960)
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
6.6
12 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
5. Paper Gallows (1950)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago