Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Ray Grisham

Age: 67, born 8 February 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Renรฉe Jones


Lists

13 votes
Famous people from Arkansas (19 items)
list by JPHOLT
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Favorite Fiction Authors & their Best Books (63 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
Big Books, Big Bucks (10 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favourite Authors (19 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Tags: Lawyer (3), Bestseller (3), American (2), Author (2), Mississippi (2), Brilliant (1), Courtroom (1), Suspense (1), Legal Drama (1), U (1), Born 1955 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Firm (1993)
Rating:
6.5
921 Watched
2. A Time to Kill (1996)
Rating:
6.9
791 Watched
Rating:
6.2
728 Watched
4. Runaway Jury (2003)
Rating:
6.6
686 Watched
5. The Client (1994)
Rating:
6.4
594 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
5. The One Show (2006)
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
30 own
Rating:
6.9
30 own
Rating:
8.2
31 own
Rating:
7
25 own
Rating:
8.4
17 own




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
8.4
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Content Homebody added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Writers I Like (14 person items)

"โ€ข The Partner โ€ข The Pelican Brief โ€ข The Testament"