Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Gregson

Stats

Birth Name: Harold John Gregson

Born: 15 March 1919 Died: 8 January 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Gregson, (born Harold Thomas Gregson, (15 March 1919 โ€“ 8 January 1975) was an English actor of stage, television and film, with 40 credited film roles. He was best known for his comedy roles. He was credited in 40 films between 1948 and 1971, and on television from 1960 until his death. He was often cast as a police inspector or as a navy or army officer, or for his comedy roles in Ealing and other British films. ... (more)
Tags: Died 1975 (2), Born 1919 (2), Actor (2), English (1), Died Aged 55 (1), British (1), Deceased (1), Navy (1), Military (1), Veteran (1), World War II Veteran (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
288 Watched
Rating:
7.4
149 Watched
3. Whisky Galore! (1949)
Rating:
6.8
74 Watched
4. Treasure Island (1950)
Rating:
6.8
75 Watched
Rating:
7
58 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
75 Watched
Rating:
3.4
6 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 want to see
Rating:
8.7
2 want to see
5. Espionage (1963)
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 2 days, 19 hours ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago