Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Anthony Frusciante

Age: 50, born 5 March 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
47 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 34 comments
39 votes
Cool in Plaid (87 items)
list by Tuana
Published 10 years ago 7 comments
26 votes
My Definitive Hot List (In No Particular Order) (51 items)
list by CuriosityKitten
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Frusciante is an American guitarist, singer, songwriter and record producer. He is best known as the guitarist of the alternative rock band Red Hot Chili Peppers, with whom he has recorded five studio albums. Frusciante also maintains an active solo career, having released ten albums under his own name, as well as two collaborations with Josh Klinghoffer and Joe Lally, under the name Ataxia. His solo recordings incorporate a variety of elements ranging from experimental rock and ambient music to New Wave and electronica. Drawing influence from guitarists of various genres, Frusciante emphasizes melody and emotion in ... (more)
Tags: Musician (1), Born In 1970 (1), Pisces (1), Piscean (1), Seen Live (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
5.4
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
8 own
Rating:
7.4
7 own
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
8.1
4 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
66 Watched
Rating:
7.2
18 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Khiarahana posted 46 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
Khiarahana posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago