Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Franklin

Stats

Birth Name: John Paul Salapatek

Age: 64, born 16 June 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David White


Photos


Was diagnosed with GHD as a child, and is the reason for his short stature. he was signed to an acting contract at the age of 23 years because he looked like he was 12 years old. the disease not only makes him short, but its makes him appear younger and his voice a little higher then most males. Retired from acting in 2003 and went into teaching and creative writing.
Tags: Actor (1), Retired Actor (1), Teaches (1), GHD (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
3507 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1841 Watched
3. Child's Play (1988)
Rating:
6.2
1152 Watched
Rating:
5.6
793 Watched
5. Wag the Dog (1997)
Rating:
6.8
637 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
641 Watched
Rating:
7.7
376 Watched
Rating:
6.3
169 Watched
Rating:
5.5
144 Watched
Rating:
6.8
84 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
52 Watched




Books




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago