Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Francis Daley

Age: 38, born 25 July 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

29 votes
Adorkable (10 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Freaks and Geeks: where are they now? (11 items)
list by Green.Tissue.Box
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Favorite TV Crime Teams (36 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years ago 8 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 10 years, 7 months ago

John Francis Daley Videos

Bones - John Francis Daley - Sweets

49 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

John Francis Daley began acting in the national and international tour of The Who's Tommy, playing young Tommy. His first television acting was in the critically acclaimed but short-lived NBC series, Freaks and Geeks. He went on to series regular roles in The Geena Davis Show, Regular Joe and Kitchen Confidential. He recurred in a dramatic role in the David E. Kelley series, Boston Public.He can be seen in the Lions Gate comedy, Waiting and his film 5-25-77 is in post-production.Also a filmmaker and musician, John is currently writing for television and film, as well as working on a debut CD with his band, Dayplayer.
Tags: American (4), Cute (3), Actor (3), Geeky (2), Born 1985 (2), Freaks And Geeks (2), Funny (1), Sweets (1), Bones (1), Born In 1985 (1), Sam Weir (1), Born In July (1), July 25 (1), Kinda Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
Rating:
8.1
837 Watched
3. Spin City (1996)
Rating:
6.5
609 Watched
4. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.3
185 Watched
Rating:
6.8
84 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1513 Watched
Rating:
4.8
534 Watched
3. Waiting... (2005)
Rating:
6
470 Watched
Rating:
5.7
309 Watched
5. Game Night (2018)
Rating:
6.5
330 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1513 Watched
Rating:
6.7
928 Watched
Rating:
5.7
439 Watched
Rating:
5.7
360 Watched
Rating:
5.7
309 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Game Night (2018)
Rating:
6.5
330 Watched
2. Vacation (2015)
Rating:
5.4
233 Watched
Rating:
7
173 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
2. Hysteria! (2024)
0 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Bones Actors and Characters (53 characters items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"John Francis DaleyAmerican Actor, Screenwriter & Directorโ€ข Irish;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" John has 1 child:โ€ข Basil Daley (2017); "