Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Fante

Born: 8 April 1909 Died: 8 May 1983

Country of origin: United States


Lists

25 votes
Escritores Malditos (22 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Memorable Quotes (Books) (9 items)
list by lidyaquino
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ask the Dust (2006)
Rating:
5.9
115 Watched
Rating:
7
28 Watched
3. Jeanne Eagels (1957)
Rating:
7.8
7 want to see
4. My Six Loves (1963)
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
8
7 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
12 own
Rating:
8.6
7 own
Rating:
9.3
4 own
Rating:
7.8
6 own