Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Nommenson Duchac

Age: 71, born 25 February 1953

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gigi Blair


Lists

15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Listal's Favourite Carnivàle Characters [POLL] (57 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years ago 5 comments
5 votes
Directed by Paul Thomas Anderson (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Music: Greatest Punk Singers (41 items)
list by Diabolik
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
Guests on Later with Greg Kinnear (315 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos


Description: John Nommensen Duchac (born February 25, 1953), known professionally as John Doe, is an American singer, songwriter, actor, poet, guitarist and bass player. Doe co-founded LA punk band X, of which he is still an active member. His musical performances and compositions span rock, punk, country and folk music genres. As an actor, he has dozens of television appearances and several movies to his credit, including the role of Jeff Parker in the television series Roswell. In addition to X, Doe performs with the country-folk-punk band the Knitters and has released records as a solo artist. In the early 1980s, he performed on two al ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Folk Rock (1), Punk Rock (1), Alternative Country (1), Actor (1), Songwriter (1), Poet (1), Guitarist (1), Roots Rock (1), Born 1953 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
3. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched
4. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
790 Watched
Rating:
7.6
453 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Boogie Nights (1997)
Rating:
7.5
1679 Watched
Rating:
6
645 Watched
Rating:
5.2
516 Watched
4. Road House (1989)
Rating:
6.2
441 Watched
Rating:
4.7
333 Watched




Music




Books




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Diabolik posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Diabolik added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Arizona posted 37 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago