Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John William DiMaggio

Age: 54, born 4 September 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kate Miller


Lists

171 votes
The Evolution of the Joker (12 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
54 votes
I love the sound of your voice... (21 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 11 years ago 11 comments
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
My favorite male characters (TV edition) (19 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
6 votes
Favorite Movie Characters of 2010 (132 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John William DiMaggio (born September 4, 1968) is an American voice actor. A native of North Plainfield, New Jersey, he is best known for his voice roles of Bender in Futurama, Wakka and Kimahri in Final Fantasy X, Gilgamesh in Final Fantasy XII , and Marcus Fenix in Gears of War. John DiMaggio is a former stand-up comedian, appearing on stage as part of a comic duo named "Red Johnny and the Round Guy" and has several on-screen credits, such as Steve Ballmer in Pirates of Silicon Valley (the docudrama about the history of Apple Computer and Microsoft) and as the recurring character Dr. Sean Underhill on Chicago Hop ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5690 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3693 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2491 Watched
4. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1807 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1893 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Madagascar (2005)
Rating:
6.6
4181 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2622 Watched
3. Tangled (2010)
Rating:
7.4
2549 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1788 Watched
5. Bolt (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1702 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
28 Watched




Update feed

MurdererX posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

India Davis added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Voice Actor (17 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Gideon Grey!"


SwornShadow added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago