Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Clive

Stats

Birth Name: Clive John Frederick Hambley

Born: 6 January 1933 Died: 14 October 2012

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: John Clive was an English author and actor. He is best known for his international best selling historical and social fiction, such as KG200 and Borossa. Clive was also known as an actor, who started his career at the age of fifteen. Later he appeared on the West End stage, in plays such as Absurd Person Singular, The Wizard of Oz, Under Milk Wood, The Bandwagon at the Mermaid Theatre, The Winslow Boy, Young Woodley and Life With Father. Clive's character acting has led him to appear in comic and serious roles in films, such as The Italian Job, Yellow Submarine, The Pink Panther Strikes Again, A Clockwork Orange and The Young ... (more)
Tags: British (1), English (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5382 Watched
Rating:
7.2
479 Watched
3. The Italian Job (1969)
Rating:
7.2
436 Watched
Rating:
6.9
302 Watched
Rating:
6.3
249 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
152 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
79 Watched
3. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.2
54 Watched
Rating:
6.9
40 Watched
5. The Sweeney (1974)
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched




Books