Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Davies Cale

Age: 82, born 9 March 1942

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

55 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
6 votes
Welsh music artists (68 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
On My I-Pod (187 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Gone Solo (22 items)
list by Stuart
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
Music Artists of Wales (6 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John Cale, is a Welsh musician, composer, singer-songwriter and record producer who was a founding member of the rock & roll band The Velvet Underground.
Tags: Experimental (4), Born 1942 (3), Musician (3), Composer (3), Welsh (3), British (2), Protopunk (2), 1942 (2), Record Producer (2), Spoken (2), Experimental Rock (2), Pisces (2), Noise Music (2), Wales (2), Singer-songwriter (2), Visual Artist (2), Drone Music (2), 90s (2), 70s (2), 80s (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched
Rating:
7.3
221 Watched
3. The Bridge (2013)
Rating:
7.1
49 Watched
Rating:
8
38 Watched
Rating:
7.7
28 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
13 own
Rating:
8.2
12 own
Rating:
7.9
10 own
Rating:
6.3
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched
4. Nico Icon (1995)
Rating:
9
8 Watched




Books




Update feed

Diabolik posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Music Artists of Wales (6 person items)