Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Byrne

Stats

Birth Name: John Lindley Byrne

Age: 70, born 6 July 1950

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada


Lists

4 votes
My Favorite Comic Book Writers (10 items)
list by KBLists
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


John Byrne is a prolific superhero comic book writer and artist, and is well recognized for the changes he imparts to comic mythologies. His is famed for his work on X-Men, Superman and Fantastic Four.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
2
1 Watched
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2854 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1500 Watched
3. Suicide Squad (2016)
Rating:
5.2
930 Watched
4. Logan (2017)
Rating:
7.5
867 Watched
5. Dark Phoenix (2019)
Rating:
5.2
202 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2334 Watched
2. X-Men (1992)
Rating:
7.5
914 Watched
Rating:
7
779 Watched
4. Justice League (2001)
Rating:
7.2
687 Watched
Rating:
6.8
469 Watched




Update feed

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 5 months ago
brofiend rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
draven65 rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Alex Krajci rated this 4/10 3 years, 2 months ago
KBLists added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Comic Book Writers (10 person items)

"For: Action Comics Fantastic Four Man of Steel The Sensational She-Hulk Superman"