Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Boles

Born: 28 October 1895 Died: 27 February 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marcelite Dobbs


Lists

7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1895 (2), Died 1969 (2), Actor (1), World War I Veteran (1), Served In World War II (1), Died Aged 73 (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Silent Cinema (1), US Army (1), Veteran (1), Spy (1), Secret Agent (1), Singer (1), American (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Soldier (1), Army (1), 1920s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frankenstein (1931)
Rating:
7.6
846 Watched
2. Stella Dallas (1937)
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
6.9
39 Watched
4. King of Jazz (1930)
Rating:
7.2
14 want to see
5. Thousands Cheer (1943)
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

Kandi voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago