Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Farhan Abraham

Age: 51, born 17 December 1972

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Priya Marwah


Lists

58 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
50 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
Evolution Of Indian Cinema (23 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
23 votes
Hottest indian men (9 items)
list by £u¢¡f€r
Published 11 years ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes

John Abraham (Hindi: जॉन अब्राहम; born 17 December 1972) is an Indian actor and former model who appears in Bollywood films. After modeling for numerous advertisements and companies, Abraham made his film debut with Jism (2003), which earned him a Filmfare Best Debut Award nomination. This was followed by his first commercial success, Dhoom (2004). He received two Filmfare nominations, for his negative roles in Dhoom, and then in Zinda (2006). He later appeared in the major critical success, Water (2005). In 2007, he was nominated under the category of Best Supporting Actor at Filmfare for the movie Baabul.
Tags: I Would Do Him (4), Handsome (4), Hot (3), Bollywood (3), Indian (3), Model (3), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (3), Actor (3), Abs (2), Lead Actor (2), Born 1972 (2), Great Actor (2), Sagittarius (2), Charming (2), 2010s (2), Motorcyclist (2), 2000s (2), Dostana (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
97 Watched
Rating:
6.7
72 Watched
3. Dhoom (2004)
Rating:
6.3
55 Watched
4. Dostana (2008)
Rating:
6
46 Watched
5. Salaam-E-Ishq (2007)
Rating:
6.2
42 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
matt added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

farahbear 2 years, 7 months ago
Savanna White 2 years, 9 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
alex1978 6 years, 2 months ago
j592 6 years, 4 months ago
DawnM74 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
DawnM74 7 years, 1 month ago
Naman Tripathi 7 years, 6 months ago
lavenderknight 7 years, 6 months ago
mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My Top Favorite Actors (101 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago