Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Ross Hyman

Born: 19 May 1951 Died: 15 April 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 6"


Lists

268 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 38 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (730 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 weeks, 1 day ago 7 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
37 votes
16 Ugliest Men in The History of Rock N Roll (16 items)
list by blankend
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 17 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: American (1), OCD (1), Singer (1), Punk Rock (1), Ramones (1), Deceased (1), Frontman (1), Born 1951 (1), Died 2001 (1), Died Aged 49 (1), Lymphatic Cancer (1), The Ramones (1), Cancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
6.1
420 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
106 Watched
Rating:
6.6
23 want to see
Rating:
7.3
22 want to see
5. Hardcore Logo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
20 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
6
1 own
3. "...Ya Know?" (2012)
Rating:
3
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Gone, but not forgotten (730 person items)
Diabolik added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Ramones Mania (7 person items)
Eleanor voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Top Ten Songs [The Ramones] (10 music items)

"#7 - Wonderful World"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (150 person items)

"May 19,1951 - April 15,2001 "