Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joey Lynn King

Age: 23, born 30 July 1999

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Steven Piet


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
358 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
177 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 14 comments

Joey King Videos

Joey King Interview: Barnes & Noble (4-4-15!)

575 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Joey King and Sierra McCormick Interview

147 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Borealis TRAILER (2016) Joey King Movie HD

207 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Joey King videos

Photos

19 votes
17 votes
17 votes
16 votes
16 votes

Description: Joey King was born in California and got the love of acting from her grandmother who used to do musical theater in Philadelphia. Joey has appeared in several television shows and movies of the week, "CSI", "Entourage", "Ghost Whisperer", "Medium", "The Suite Life" and "Avenging Angel", to name a few. She has completed three pilots, one directed by J.J. Abrams, whom Joey says, is really smart and fun to work for! Joey loved learning to do stunts for the character Brianna, in the movie "Quarantine" and for Kirsten in "Battle:LA". She voiced the yellow ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Actress (5), Born 1999 (4), Cute (4), Blue Eyes (3), Female (3), Brunette (3), 1999 (2), Child Actor (2), White (2), Hot (2), 5-18 (1), Born July 30 (1), DSLs (1), Cue (1), Born In California (1), 6u Shoe (1), Born In 1999 (1), Born In Los Angeles (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5705 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1821 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1002 Watched
Rating:
6.9
971 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3275 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1981 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1607 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1263 Watched
Rating:
7
1193 Watched




Update feed

celebped added this to a list 1 week ago
celebped posted a image 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week ago

Squeak voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Squeak voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago
maxattak voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago
greenarrow voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Squeak voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

deigismon posted 3 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

franlob voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Renlly posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

ff1161 voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

psow voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

altcelebs voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

pious1 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 50 Next »