Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Age: 45, born 28 January 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kelly Baldwin


Lists

244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years ago 47 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years ago 21 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (348 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Joey Fatone was born on January 28, 1977 in Brooklyn New York, to Phyllis and Joseph Anthony Fatone, who is an actor and musician. He is of Italian descent. At age 13, his family moved down to Orlando Florida. After graduating from high school, he started to work at Universal Studios. There, he met a co-worker named Chris Kirkpatrick. Joey also became friends with a member of MMC (1989) named J.C. Chasez. In 1995, he was at a club and ran into Chris, JC and a another guy named Justin Timberlake. They started a singing group, but something was missing and so Justin called his vocal coach and got Lance Bass. So, Joey became a memb ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Musician (2), Male (2), The Simpsons Guest (2), Beard (1), Born 1977 (1), Game Show Host (1), Announcer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5666 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.9
963 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
868 Watched
5. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
5.9
797 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1982 Watched
Rating:
6.5
214 Watched
3. Matinee (1993)
Rating:
6.6
117 Watched
Rating:
5.5
83 Watched
Rating:
4.7
38 Watched




Music

1. The Cooler (2005)
1 want this




Update feed

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Listal voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

tkd27 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Greek Wedding Cast (30 person items)

"Angelo"