Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Abraham Gottlieb

Born: 3 February 1918 Died: 17 October 2007

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sylvia Ruzga


Lists

7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Celebrity Crematorium (25 items)
list by sasha25
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
Comedians Interviewed on Later with Bob Costas (44 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Joey Bishop was an American entertainer who appeared on television as early as 1948 and eventually starred in his own weekly comedy series playing a talk/variety show host, then later hosted a late night talk show with Regis Philbin as his young sidekick on ABC. He also was a member of the "Rat Pack" with Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr. and Peter Lawford.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.4
241 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
6.3
45 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
212 Watched
Rating:
5.7
193 Watched
Rating:
6.4
92 Watched
4. Betsy's Wedding (1990)
Rating:
6.6
40 Watched
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
1 own




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 8 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Celebrity Crematorium (25 person items)