Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joel David Katz

Age: 90, born 11 April 1932

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Buffy - Minor Characters Every Episode (63 items)
list by CassieNewton
Published 8 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Joel Grey Videos

Spotlight On...Joel Grey

31 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Joel Grey videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Joel Grey (born April 11, 1932) is an American stage and screen actor, singer, and dancer, known for his role as the Master of Ceremonies in both the stage and film adaptation of the Kander & Ebb musical Cabaret. He has won the Academy Award, Tony Award and Golden Globe Award. He also originated the role of the Wizard in the musical Wicked. Grey is featured in the Broadway revival of Anything Goes as Moonface Martin, which opened on April 7, 2011.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4232 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3032 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2450 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
5. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1170 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1225 Watched
Rating:
7.4
541 Watched
3. The Player (1992)
Rating:
7.4
455 Watched
4. Choke (2008)
Rating:
6.4
312 Watched
5. Kafka (1991)
Rating:
6.8
112 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




Music

0 want this




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 1973 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role JOEL GREY as Master of Ceremonies in CABARET 1972 | dir: Bob Fosse "


Totoro added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1972 (12 person items)

" Joel Grey Starred in: Cabaret (1972, Bob Fosse) "


nicolee added this to a list 1 year ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1972-Master of Ceremonies in Cabaret"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"The Duke of Weselton!"


milica added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (353 person items)

"Master of Ceremonies, Cabaret"


milica added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Female Actors Piñata (202 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"The Duke of Weselton (Frozen)"


Laurence3 voted for an image 3 years ago

astudyinwomen added this to a list 4 years ago
Concerts I've Seen (6 person items)

"September 2010 - George Mason University in Fairfax, VA - Part of the Arts by George! charity event"


Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 85) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"The Duke of Weselton!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"The Duke of Weselton!"


browser posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 7 months ago