Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joel Courtney

Age: 23, born 31 January 1996

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

77 votes
Child actors. (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
76 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
40 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
born in year 1996 (108 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
16 votes
Super Smash Bros. Fancast (18 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Joel Courtney is an American actor. Courtney's breakthrough role came when he played Joseph "Joe" Lamb in the 2011 J. J. Abrams film Super 8. Courtney was born in Monterey, California and raised in Moscow, Idaho. Joel Courtney in his first feature film landed the breakout role of Joe Lamb in Paramount Pictures Super 8, produced by Steven Spielberg, J. J. Abrams, Bryan Burk, and written and directed by J. J. Abrams. Courtney will play Tom Sawyer in the adaptation of Mark Twain's classic written and to be directed by Jo Kastner. Kastner and Marcus Weinhart are producing the pic, scheduled to shoot in August in Bulg ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Talented (1), Super 8 (1), Born In 1996 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Super 8 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1530 Watched
Rating:
5
62 Watched
Rating:
5.1
19 Watched
Rating:
5.5
8 want to see
Rating:
3.8
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
367 Watched
Rating:
6.4
22 Watched
Rating:
7.8
27 Watched
Rating:
7.8
32 Watched
5. APB
Rating:
6.6
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen