Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joe Weider

Stats

Birth Name: Josef Edwin Weider

Born: 29 November 1919 Died: 23 March 2013

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Betty Brosmer


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years ago 12 comments

Photos


Tags: Bodybuilder (2), Canadian (1), Born 1919 (1), Died 2013 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5
2 Watched




Movies

1. Stand Tall (1997)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Bigger (2018)
Rating:
8
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen