Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Joseph Perry

Age: 73, born 10 September 1950

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Billie Montgomery


Lists

48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
24 votes
Lefties (123 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
best guitarists on Gibson Les Paul (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
you inspire me (music) (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Joe Perry Videos

Joe Perry A&E (2005)

61 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Joe Perry videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Anthony Joseph "Joe" Perry (born September 10, 1950) is the lead guitarist, backing and occasional lead vocalist, and contributing songwriter for the rock band Aerosmith. He was ranked 84th in the Rolling Stone's list The 100 Greatest Guitarists of All Time. In 2001, he was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as part of Aerosmith, and in 2013, Perry and his songwriting partner Steven Tyler will be recipients of the ASCAP Founders Award and will also be inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1045 Watched
2. Be Cool (2005)
Rating:
5.2
839 Watched
Rating:
8.7
35 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
9
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this




Books

Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: *Portuguese/Madeiran (father) *Italian (mother) Joe Perry is an American musician. Joe is the son of Mary (Ursillo) and Anthony Perry, Sr. His father is of Portuguese descent, originally from Madeira. His grandfather changed the familyโ€™s surname from Pereira to Perry upon arriving in the United States. His mother is of Italian descent, specifically Neapolitan. Joeโ€™s paternal grandparents likely were named Josรฉ/Joseph Domingos Pereira/Perry and Maria/Mary Viera Pitta. They were P"


flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago