Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Edward Penny Jr.

Age: 62, born 24 June 1956

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
60 Who turn 60 in 2016!!!!!! (60 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Penny has appeared in numerous TV films and has made many guest appearances on television shows including Touched by an Angel, T. J. Hooker, Vega$, Matt Houston, Lou Grant, CHiPs, Flamingo Road, The Sopranos, Diagnosis: Murder, Walker, Texas Ranger, 7th Heaven, Tucker's Witch, Boomtown and CSI. In 2005, he co-starred with Lea Thompson in the mystery series Jane Doe on the Hallmark Channel. Best known for his series work with William Conrad in "Jake and the Fatman" (1987). Suffered from seasickness while filming the "Riptide" (1984) TV series.
Tags: Cancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
8
1372 Watched
Rating:
7.5
310 Watched
Rating:
5.4
292 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
48 Watched
Rating:
6.4
41 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. Lifepod (1981)
Rating:
6
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago