Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joe Calzaghe

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph William Calzaghe

Age: 46, born 23 March 1972

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

25 votes
My Favorite Boxers Of All Time (12 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 30 comments
12 votes
Italian-English famous people (23 items)
list by Marek
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
The 101 Greatest Boxers of All Time (101 items)
list by KBLists
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
10 votes
The 20 Best Boxers Of All Time : The Warriors (22 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
10 votes
Best British Boxers (20 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.6
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
2 want to see
2. Mr Calzaghe (2015)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
4. Solitary (2015)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RGT voted for an image 12 months ago

olveraman rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Marek added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Italian-English famous people (23 person items)

" Boxer"


Marek rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Marek voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Marek posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
The 20 Best Boxers Of All Time : The Warriors (22 person items)

" Born March 23 1972 Boxing Career : 1993-2008 Record : 46-0-0 32 K.O. World Championship Belt : 3 WBO Super Middleweight (1997) Hold That Title 10 Years IBF Super Middleweight (2006) WBA Super Middleweight (2007) Notable fights : U.D. Victory Vs Chris Eubank 42-2-2 (1997) K.O. Victory Vs Mario Veith 30-0-0 (2001) U.D. Victory Vs Jeff Lacy 21-0-0 (2006) U.D. Victory Vs Sakio Bika 20-1-2 (2006) U.D. Victory Vs Mikkel Kessler 39-0-0 (2007) S.D. Victory Vs Bernard Hopkins 48-4"


kathy voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

imanshole voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

KBLists added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
The 101 Greatest Boxers of All Time (101 person items)

"PRO RECORD: 46-0 (32 KO) WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION 2006 – 2008 WORLD LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION 2008 INTERNATIONAL BOXING HALL OF FAME INDUCTEE 2014 NICKNAME: The Pride of Wales / The Italian Dragon CAREER LENGTH: 1993 – 2008 HOMETOWN: Newbridge, Wales DEFINING FIGHT: W 12 Mikkel Kessler (11/3/2007) GREATEST ACCOMPLISHMENT: One of only six champions to permanently retire undefeated. NOTABLE OPPONENTS: Chris Eubank (W 12), Robin Reid (W 12), Jeff Lacy (W 12), Mikkel Kessler (W 12)"