Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Bastianich

Age: 55, born 17 September 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deanna Damiano


Lists

3 votes
Getting Pied (206 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Stars and their Lookalikes of other races (17 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Joe Bastianich Videos

Five on 5 with Joe Bastianich

22 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos


Joe Bastianich is an American restaurateur, winemaker, author, television personality, and musician. He, along with his mother and business partner Lidia Bastianich, co-owns thirty restaurants in four countries, including Osteria Mozza in Los Angeles, which the owners expanded in 2010. Earlier that same year, they teamed up with businessman Oscar Farinetti to bring Eataly, an upscale food and wine market, to Boston, Chicago, Las Vegas, Los Angeles, New York City and London.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
3. Masterchef (2010)
Rating:
7.7
60 Watched
4. The Dr. Oz Show (2009)
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
Rating:
7
21 Watched




Books

1. Restaurant Man (2012)
1 own




Movies

Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
Dessolliรฉ 5 years, 4 months ago
fango 5 years, 7 months ago
BAMF 5 years, 7 months ago
Dan added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Getting Pied (206 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago