Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Jody Lawrance
9.3 Rating
(4 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Nona Josephine Goddard

Born: 19 October 1930 Died: 10 July 1986

Country of origin: United States


Lists

18 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Jody Lawrance (October 19, 1930 – July 10, 1986), sometimes known by the surname Lawrence, was an American actress who starred in many Hollywood adventures during the 1950s through the early 1960s. Born Nona Josephine Goddard in Fort Worth, Texas, to Ervin S. and Eleanor (née Roeck) Goddard, she attended Beverly Hills High School and the Hollywood Professional School. In 1949 she adopted the screen name of Jody (short for Josephine) Lawrance (her maternal grandmother's maiden name) for her first role as Mary on The Silver Theater television show. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
9.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8.8
3 want to see
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. All Ashore (1953)
Rating:
8.7
5 want to see
2. Hot Spell (1958)
Rating:
9
4 want to see
3. Ten Tall Men (1951)
Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
10
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago