Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jocelyn Lane Bolton

Age: 84, born 16 May 1937

Country of origin: Austria


Lists

140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years ago 14 comments
50 votes
Gorgeous in the 60s (33 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 8 comments
28 votes
Vintage Famous (218 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
1937 (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Elvis Presley's leading ladies (52 items)
list by Brian G
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Austrian actress and model of the 1950s and 1960s. She was married to Prince Alfonso of Hohenlohe-Langenburg. Lane was born as Jocelyn Bolton in Vienna, Austria. in 1937. She is the daughter of a Russian mother, Olga Mironova, and an English father. She was educated in New Rochelle, New York, in the United States. At the age of 14, she moved to Britain where she received dance training. The younger sister of Mara Lane, a well-known model in 1950's England, Jackie began modeling in her teens, and by the time she was 18, had already appeared in (and on the cover of) several British magazines. It was not long afterward that she ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), American (3), Model (3), Austrian (3), Playboy Pictorial (2), Insanely Hot (2), Born 1937 (2), Girl (1), Leggy (1), Stunning (1), Beautiful (1), Pretty (1), Woman (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.3
232 Watched
Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched
5. Burke's Law (1963)
Rating:
9
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
26 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
3. Tickle Me (1965)
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
4. Operation Opium (1966)
Rating:
4.2
6 Watched
5. Hell's Belles (1969)
Rating:
7.3
5 want to see




Update feed

laeticia rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Metal Heart rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

chats rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
WiscMisc voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

apo55a rated this 5/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Henny voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 61 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
aprohor voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

powerking14 voted for 41 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

bud rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago
powerking14 voted for 52 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Campagnola posted 52 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »