Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret JoBeth Williams

Age: 72, born 6 December 1948

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Pasquin


Lists

20 votes
Dames (845 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
14 votes
SAG Awards 2015 (93 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Horror Movie Moms (25 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Directed by Lawrence Kasdan (72 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
SAG Award Fashion 2015 (74 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

JoBeth Williams Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: JoBeth is an American television and film actress and director, and current President of the Screen Actors Guild Foundation. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Usa (1), Born 1948 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2959 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1924 Watched
3. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1420 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1288 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1129 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poltergeist (1982)
Rating:
7
1751 Watched
Rating:
7.2
940 Watched
3. Fever Pitch (2005)
Rating:
5.7
677 Watched
Rating:
4.1
595 Watched
Rating:
6
448 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched




Movies directed by

1. On Hope (1994)
1 want to see




Update feed

Campagnola posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

kane5288 posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1982 (20 person items)

" as Diane Freeling in Poltergeist"


fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dames (845 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago