Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joanna PacuƂa

Age: 61, born 2 January 1957

Country of origin: Poland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

114 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 7 comments
33 votes
Archive of Vogue Paris Covers (1960-2015) (356 items)
list by emberlin
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
19 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 7 (PL) (38 items)
list by ercer
Published 8 years ago
16 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (999 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Polish actress and actors (118 items)
list by tomucho77
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Joanna Pacula made her American feature film debut starring in the critically acclaimed Gorky Park opposite William Hurt. Born in Poland, Pacula was a model, stage and screen star in her native country. But in 1981 she was stranded in Paris when martial law was declared back home. So she headed for the United States enjoying much success as a cover girl and actress. Her film credits include Virus, Tombstone, Marked for Death, The Kiss and Death Before Dishonor. ... (more)
Tags: Polish (2), Actress (2), Model (1), Beautiful (1), Born 1957 (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
7
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.2
40 Watched
Rating:
5.3
9 Watched
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
757 Watched
2. Virus (1999)
Rating:
4.6
265 Watched
Rating:
5.7
223 Watched
Rating:
4.2
87 Watched
Rating:
5
95 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

joseph voted for 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

cuirglovedteen posted a image 10 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Daniel1980 voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

tomasz1978 posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

tomasz1978 posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

tomasz1978 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago