Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Marie Laurer

Born: 27 December 1969 Died: 17 April 2016

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

3 votes
Moviebuff's Top 15 Favorite WWE Wrestlers (16 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chyna was an American professional wrestler, glamour model, actress, author, bodybuilder and pornographic actress. She first rose to prominence in the World Wrestling Federation in 1997, where she was billed as the "Ninth Wonder of the World". A founding member of the stable D-Generation X as the promotion's first female enforcer, she held the WWF Intercontinental Championship and the WWF Women's Championship. She was also the first woman to participate in the Royal Rumble match and King of the Ring tournament, as well as to become number one contender to the WWF Championship. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1970 (1), Died 2016 (1), Chyna (1), Wwe (1), Wwf (1), Divas (1), Dx (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Yasmin Montana rated this 2/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Thomas Albrecht rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Iago Montana rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Tetley added this to list 1 year, 6 months ago
Jerome Hazelwood rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
moviebuff rated this 10/10 4 years, 4 months ago