Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Rodriguez Smalls

Age: 35, born 11 July 1988

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bernard Smith


Lists

210 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
203 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year ago 12 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
121 votes
2015 - Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model (POLL) (136 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years ago 13 comments

Joan Smalls Videos

Caribbean Queen: Joan Smalls and Family in Puerto Rico

202 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


[HD] Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2012 Circus

199 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

25 votes
24 votes
17 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Joan Smalls was born Joan Rodriguez Smalls on July 11, 1988 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. She comes from a multi-ethnic family and is of African, Spanish, Taino Indian, Irish and Hindu descent. She knew since the age of five that she wanted to become a model; however, it wasn't until after she graduated Magna Cum Laude from the InterAmerican University of Puerto Rico with a bachelor's degree in psychology, that she made the move to New York City and was immediately signed by Elite Model Management. Since then, she has done campaigns for many brands including Ralph Lauren, Fendi, Roberto Cavalli, Chanel, Gucci, Givenchy, Versace a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
8.2
152 Watched
Rating:
8.2
88 Watched
Rating:
8.5
82 Watched
Rating:
5.8
52 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
634 Watched
2. Set It Up (2018)
Rating:
5.8
90 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

dafrobisher voted for an image 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 3 images 2 months ago

minervaa voted for an image 2 months ago

divedstar voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
lr902000 2 months, 3 weeks ago
blackswan998 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
gwadran voted for an image 4 months ago
bluepascal 4 months, 2 weeks ago
elister voted for an image 5 months ago

alla69 5 months, 2 weeks ago
ebern voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

jerryspring voted for an image 6 months ago
sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ketsa48 7 months ago
ketsa48 voted for an image 7 months ago
irina128 7 months ago
tomblack 8 months ago
Skywalker voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

joshmiller 8 months, 3 weeks ago
LRDVDR 8 months, 3 weeks ago
tunasniff 8 months, 4 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
Black Women ♥ (2343 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 9 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months ago

noerror 9 months, 1 week ago
matthejkalasky voted for an image 10 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

letters2juliet voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 13 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »