Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Marie Larkin

Age: 65, born 22 September 1958

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
152 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years ago 11 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 18 comments

Joan Jett Videos

Joan Jett - Bad Reputation

129 Views

Added 13 years ago



View all Joan Jett videos

Photos

15 votes
14 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Joan Jett (born Joan Marie Larkin; September 22, 1958) is an American rock guitarist, singer, songwriter, producer and occasional actress, best known for her work with Joan Jett & the Blackhearts, including their hit cover "I Love Rock 'n' Roll", which was No. 1 on the Billboard Hot 100 from March 20 to May 1, 1982, as well as for their other popular recordings including "Crimson and Clover", "I Hate Myself for Loving You", "Do You Want to Touch Me", "Light of Day", "Love Is All Around" and "Bad Reputation". She has three albums that have been certified Pl ... (more)
Tags: Singer (24), American (17), Brunette (12), Guitarist (8), Musician (7), Born 1958 (6), Punk (4), Rock (3), Rock Star (3), Vegetarian (3), Rockstar (3), Female Rocker (2), The Runaways (2), Beautiful (2), Female (2), Raven Haired (2), Rhythm Guitarist (2), Usa (2), Face Of The Group (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
6.5
613 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
278 Watched
2. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.4
83 Watched
Rating:
6.5
22 want to see
4. The Punk Singer (2013)
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6.2
23 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
8 own
Rating:
7.7
4 own
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
8
2 own




Update feed

SmittenKitten voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

SmittenKitten added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Favorite People (54 person items)
Jason voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

baklav3ยฝ voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

kane5288 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 posted 8 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

kane5288 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Zippyjet posted 4 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

MusicWorld voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Singer People voted for an image 8 months ago

Music2023 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Jason voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »